How many employees work at Beatoven?

Beatoven Pvt Ltd. has approximately 17 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Beatoven’s total headcount has declined 60.4% from 43 employees in 2023 to 17 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

About Beatoven’s Workforce

Beatoven Pvt Ltd. is a Media and Entertainment company that employs 17 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 8th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2021, the company is headquartered in Bengaluru, India.

Beatoven's workforce has declined 60.4% from 2023 to 2026, down 16.0% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 17 in 2026 Q1 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in South Asia (89.9%), followed by North America (5.4%) and Northern Europe (4.7%).

Beatoven's functional groups are Engineering (71.1%), Finance and Operations (22.9%), and Sales and Marketing (6.0%). The average salary is $23,638, highest in South Asia at a median of $9,000, up 25.4% year over year in 2026.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Bengaluru, India
Founded
2021
Industry
Media and Entertainment
Employees
17
YoY
-16.0% (-13)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Beatoven. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

Beatoven Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Beatoven annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • Beatoven had 17 employees in 2026, a 16.0% decline (-13) from 2025.
  • Beatoven had 19 employees in 2025, a 15.4% decline (-11) from 2024.
  • Beatoven had 30 employees in 2024, a 27.3% decline (-9) from 2023.
  • Beatoven had 39 employees in 2023, a 7.2% decline (+4) from 2022.

Beatoven's total workforce has declined from 43 employees in 2023 to 17 in 2026. Beatoven's headcount peaked at 46 in 2024.

Beatoven Pvt Ltd. quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q117-13-16.0%
2025Q419-11-15.4%
2025Q327-11-7.4%
2025Q228-18-27.7%
2025Q130-5-8.3%
2024Q430-9-27.3%
2024Q338-4-8.1%
2024Q246+3+2.2%
2024Q135-3-26.6%
2023Q439+4-7.2%
2023Q342+10-2.2%
2023Q243+12+7.9%

See Beatoven's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

Beatoven Employee Count by Region (2026)

South Asia accounts for the largest share of Beatoven's global workforce with approximately 90% of total employees, followed by North America and Northern Europe.

Beatoven employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
South Asia1589.9%
North America15.4%
Northern Europe14.7%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

Beatoven Employee Count by Department (2026)

Beatoven's employee groups are Engineering (71.1%), Finance and Operations (22.9%), and Sales and Marketing (6.0%).

Beatoven employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Engineering1271.1%
Finance and Operations422.9%
Sales and Marketing16.0%

Compare Beatoven's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

Beatoven Employee Salary by Region (2026)

Beatoven's average employee salary is $23,638 globally. Employees in South Asia receive the highest compensation.

Beatoven median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
South Asia$9,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Beatoven's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About Beatoven

How fast is Beatoven growing?
In 2026, Beatoven's headcount shrank 16.0% to 17 employees, down from 30 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are Beatoven employees located?
Most Beatoven employees are based in South Asia (89.9% of headcount), followed by North America and Northern Europe.
Explore where the workforce is based
What is the average salary at Beatoven?
The average employee salary at Beatoven is approximately $23.6k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
When was Beatoven founded and where is it headquartered?
Beatoven was founded in 2021 and is headquartered in Bengaluru, India.
Compare Beatoven to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about Beatoven.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.