How many employees work at FF Clarion?

FF Clarion Ltd has approximately 35 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. FF Clarion’s total headcount has grown 26.7% from 27 employees in 2023 to 35 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

Is FF Clarion hiring right now?

No, FF Clarion is not actively hiring. FF Clarion had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.

About FF Clarion’s Workforce

FF Clarion Ltd is a Financial Services company that employs 35 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 8th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2020, the company is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

FF Clarion's workforce has grown 26.7% from 2023 to 2026, though it is down 2.0% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 24 in 2023 Q4 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Northern Europe (86.5%), followed by North America (10.3%) and South Asia (3.2%).

FF Clarion's functional groups are Engineering (53.3%), Finance and Operations (34.0%), and Sales and Marketing (12.6%), with Finance and Operations growing fastest (up 13.2%). The average salary is $150,151, ranging from a median of $182,000 in North America to $126,000 in Northern Europe, up 16.1% year over year in 2026.

FF Clarion's hiring activity held steady in 2026.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
London, United Kingdom
Founded
2020
Industry
Financial Services
Employees
35
YoY
-2.0% (+3)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for FF Clarion. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

FF Clarion Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of FF Clarion annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • FF Clarion had 35 employees in 2026, a 2.0% decline (+3) from 2025.
  • FF Clarion had 34 employees in 2025, a 2.6% increase (+4) from 2024.
  • FF Clarion had 30 employees in 2024, a 17.3% increase (+6) from 2023.
  • FF Clarion had 24 employees in 2023, a 25.3% increase (+5) from 2022.

FF Clarion's total workforce has grown from 27 employees in 2023 to 35 in 2026.

FF Clarion Ltd quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q135+3-2.0%
2025Q434+4+2.6%
2025Q332+5+14.4%
2025Q234+8+15.0%
2025Q132+6+15.5%
2024Q430+6+17.3%
2024Q327+0+11.5%
2024Q226-1+4.0%
2024Q126+3+19.7%
2023Q424+5+25.3%
2023Q327+8+23.6%
2023Q227+12+37.7%

See FF Clarion's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

FF Clarion Employee Count by Region (2026)

Northern Europe accounts for the largest share of FF Clarion's global workforce with approximately 87% of total employees, followed by North America and South Asia.

FF Clarion employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
Northern Europe3086.5%
North America410.3%
South Asia13.2%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

FF Clarion Employee Count by Department (2026)

FF Clarion's employee groups are Engineering (53.3%), Finance and Operations (34.0%), and Sales and Marketing (12.6%).

FF Clarion employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Engineering1953.3%
Finance and Operations1234.0%
Sales and Marketing412.6%

Compare FF Clarion's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

FF Clarion Employee Salary by Region (2026)

FF Clarion's average employee salary is $150,151 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 1.2x the global average. Pay is lowest in Northern Europe, at a median of $126,000.

FF Clarion median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
North America$182,000
Northern Europe$126,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to FF Clarion's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

FF Clarion Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of FF Clarion annual active job postings from 2023 to 2026.
  • FF Clarion had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change from 2025.
  • FF Clarion had 0 active job postings in 2025, a 0% no change from 2024.
  • FF Clarion had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
  • FF Clarion had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
  • Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.

FF Clarion's hiring activity held steady in 2026.

Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.

Unlock Hiring Data

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About FF Clarion

How fast is FF Clarion growing?
In 2026, FF Clarion's headcount shrank 2.0% to 35 employees, up from 32 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are FF Clarion employees located?
Most FF Clarion employees are based in Northern Europe (86.5% of headcount), followed by North America and South Asia.
Explore where the workforce is based
What is the average salary at FF Clarion?
The average employee salary at FF Clarion is approximately $150.2k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
How many new job postings does FF Clarion open per year?
In Q1 2026, FF Clarion opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, FF Clarion opened 0 new job postings — about 0 per month.
Track hiring trends by role
When was FF Clarion founded and where is it headquartered?
FF Clarion was founded in 2020 and is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
Compare FF Clarion to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about FF Clarion.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.