How many employees work at FinOpsly?

FinOpsly, Inc. has approximately 51 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. FinOpsly’s total headcount has grown 784.9% from 6 employees in 2023 to 51 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

Is FinOpsly hiring right now?

Yes, FinOpsly is actively hiring. FinOpsly had 4 active job postings in 2026, a 120.0% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.

About FinOpsly’s Workforce

FinOpsly, Inc. is an Information Technology Services company that employs 51 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 7th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2024, the company is headquartered in Mason, Ohio.

FinOpsly's workforce has grown 784.9% from 2023 to 2026, up 12.8% year over year in 2026. Its workforce is concentrated most in South Asia (79.1%), followed by North America (18.1%) and Northern Europe (2.8%).

FinOpsly's functional groups are Engineering (37.0%), Sales and Marketing (33.9%), and Finance and Operations (29.1%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 20.2%). The average salary is $45,762, ranging from a median of $123,000 in North America to $17,000 in South Asia, up 46.5% year over year in 2026.

FinOpsly's active job postings rose 120.0% in 2026 to 4, with new postings per month climbing from 0 in 2023 to 1 in 2026.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Mason, Ohio
Founded
2024
Industry
Information Technology Services
Employees
51
YoY
+12.8% (+6)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for FinOpsly. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

FinOpsly Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of FinOpsly annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • FinOpsly had 51 employees in 2026, a 12.8% increase (+6) from 2025.
  • FinOpsly had 48 employees in 2025, a 14.9% increase (+6) from 2024.
  • FinOpsly had 42 employees in 2024, a 18.9% increase (+32) from 2023.
  • FinOpsly had 10 employees in 2023, a 35.3% increase (+8) from 2022.

FinOpsly's total workforce has grown from 6 employees in 2023 to 51 in 2026.

FinOpsly, Inc. quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q151+6+12.8%
2025Q448+6+14.9%
2025Q344-1+2.2%
2025Q250+22+5.7%
2025Q145+28+8.8%
2024Q442+32+18.9%
2024Q345+37+35.2%
2024Q228+22+33.1%
2024Q117+15+49.4%
2023Q410+8+35.3%
2023Q38+7+27.4%
2023Q26+5+35.4%

See FinOpsly's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

FinOpsly Employee Count by Region (2026)

South Asia accounts for the largest share of FinOpsly's global workforce with approximately 79% of total employees, followed by North America and Northern Europe.

FinOpsly employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
South Asia4079.1%
North America918.1%
Northern Europe12.8%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

FinOpsly Employee Count by Department (2026)

FinOpsly's employee groups are Engineering (37.0%), Sales and Marketing (33.9%), and Finance and Operations (29.1%).

FinOpsly employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Engineering1937.0%
Sales and Marketing1733.9%
Finance and Operations1529.1%

Compare FinOpsly's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

FinOpsly Employee Salary by Region (2026)

FinOpsly's average employee salary is $45,762 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 2.7x the global average. Pay is lowest in South Asia, at a median of $17,000.

FinOpsly median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
North America$123,000
South Asia$17,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to FinOpsly's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

FinOpsly Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of FinOpsly annual active job postings from 2023 to 2026.
  • FinOpsly had 4 active job postings in 2026, a 120.0% increase from 2025.
  • FinOpsly had 4 active job postings in 2025, a 28.6% increase (+1) from 2024.
  • FinOpsly had 3 active job postings in 2024, a 200.0% increase (+3) from 2023.
  • FinOpsly had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
  • Hiring velocity in 2026: 1 new roles/month, up from 1 in 2025 and 1 in 2024.

FinOpsly's hiring is accelerating: active job postings rose 120.0% in 2026 to 4, with new postings per month climbing from 0 in 2023 to 1 in 2026.

Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.

Unlock Hiring Data

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About FinOpsly

How fast is FinOpsly growing?
In 2026, FinOpsly's headcount grew 12.8% to 51 employees, up from 45 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are FinOpsly employees located?
Most FinOpsly employees are based in South Asia (79.1% of headcount), followed by North America and Northern Europe.
Explore where the workforce is based
What is the average salary at FinOpsly?
The average employee salary at FinOpsly is approximately $45.8k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
How many new job postings does FinOpsly open per year?
In Q1 2026, FinOpsly opened 3 new job postings. In 2025, FinOpsly opened 10 new job postings — about 1 per month.
Track hiring trends by role
When was FinOpsly founded and where is it headquartered?
FinOpsly was founded in 2024 and is headquartered in Mason, Ohio.
Compare FinOpsly to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about FinOpsly.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.