How many employees work at FitHub?

FitHub (Saudi Arabia) has approximately 119 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. FitHub’s total headcount has declined 13.6% from 138 employees in 2023 to 119 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

Is FitHub hiring right now?

No, FitHub is not actively hiring. FitHub had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.

About FitHub’s Workforce

FitHub (Saudi Arabia) is a Retail and Consumer Goods company that employs 119 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2020, the company is headquartered in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia.

FitHub's workforce has declined 13.6% from 2023 to 2026, down 6.6% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 111 in 2024 Q1 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in South America (32.4%), followed by Southeast Asia (28.7%) and North Africa (20.8%).

FitHub's functional groups are Engineering (68.3%), Finance and Operations (21.5%), and Sales and Marketing (10.3%), with Sales and Marketing growing fastest (up 21.1%). The average salary is $15,286, ranging from a median of $33,000 in Arab States to $4,000 in North Africa, up 1.0% year over year in 2026.

FitHub's hiring activity held steady in 2026.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Founded
2020
Industry
Retail and Consumer Goods
Employees
119
YoY
-6.6% (-17)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for FitHub. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

FitHub Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of FitHub annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • FitHub had 119 employees in 2026, a 6.6% decline (-17) from 2025.
  • FitHub had 115 employees in 2025, a 3.2% decline (-25) from 2024.
  • FitHub had 140 employees in 2024, a 3.1% increase (+20) from 2023.
  • FitHub had 120 employees in 2023, a 3.1% increase (-9) from 2022.

FitHub's total workforce has declined from 138 employees in 2023 to 119 in 2026. FitHub's headcount peaked at 140 in 2024.

FitHub (Saudi Arabia) quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q1119-17-6.6%
2025Q4115-25-3.2%
2025Q3112-21-4.4%
2025Q2118+3-3.0%
2025Q1136+25+8.7%
2024Q4140+20+3.1%
2024Q3133+10+11.9%
2024Q2115-23+2.7%
2024Q1111-30-7.4%
2023Q4120-9+3.1%
2023Q3123-3-5.0%
2023Q2138+11+4.4%

See FitHub's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

FitHub Employee Count by Region (2026)

South America accounts for the largest share of FitHub's global workforce with approximately 32% of total employees, followed by Southeast Asia and North Africa.

FitHub employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
South America3932.4%
Southeast Asia3428.7%
North Africa2520.8%
Arab States1815.4%
South Asia21.5%
Central and Western Asia11.2%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

FitHub Employee Count by Department (2026)

FitHub's employee groups are Engineering (68.3%), Finance and Operations (21.5%), and Sales and Marketing (10.3%).

FitHub employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Engineering8168.3%
Finance and Operations2621.5%
Sales and Marketing1210.3%

Compare FitHub's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

FitHub Employee Salary by Region (2026)

FitHub's average employee salary is $15,286 globally. Employees in Arab States receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 2.2x the global average. Pay is lowest in North Africa, at a median of $4,000.

FitHub median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
Arab States$33,000
South America$9,000
Southeast Asia$6,000
North Africa$4,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to FitHub's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

FitHub Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of FitHub annual active job postings from 2023 to 2026.
  • FitHub had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change from 2025.
  • FitHub had 0 active job postings in 2025, a 0% no change from 2024.
  • FitHub had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
  • FitHub had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
  • Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.

FitHub's hiring activity held steady in 2026.

Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.

Unlock Hiring Data

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About FitHub

How fast is FitHub growing?
In 2026, FitHub's headcount shrank 6.6% to 119 employees, down from 136 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are FitHub employees located?
Most FitHub employees are based in South America (32.4% of headcount), followed by Southeast Asia and North Africa.
Explore where the workforce is based
What is the average salary at FitHub?
The average employee salary at FitHub is approximately $15.3k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
How many new job postings does FitHub open per year?
In Q1 2026, FitHub opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, FitHub opened 0 new job postings — about 0 per month.
Track hiring trends by role
When was FitHub founded and where is it headquartered?
FitHub was founded in 2020 and is headquartered in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia.
Compare FitHub to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about FitHub.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.