How many employees work at RevealSecurity?
RevealSecurity Ltd. has approximately 45 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. RevealSecurity’s total headcount has declined 25.8% from 61 employees in 2023 to 45 in 2026.
Is RevealSecurity hiring right now?
Yes, RevealSecurity is actively hiring. RevealSecurity had 1 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About RevealSecurity’s Workforce
RevealSecurity Ltd. is an Information Technology Services company that employs 45 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 8th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2021, the company is headquartered in Ramat Gan, Israel.
RevealSecurity's workforce has declined 25.8% from 2023 to 2026, down 11.6% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 41 in 2025 Q2 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Central and Western Asia (49.7%), followed by North America (41.2%) and Eastern Europe (6.3%).
RevealSecurity's functional groups are Engineering (43.9%), Finance and Operations (36.0%), and Sales and Marketing (20.1%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 6.9%). The average salary is $137,909, ranging from a median of $185,000 in North America to $88,000 in Central and Western Asia, up 21.4% year over year in 2026.
RevealSecurity's hiring activity held steady in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is negative and broadly stable.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Ramat Gan, Israel
- Founded
- 2021
- Industry
- Information Technology Services
- Employees
- 45
- YoY
- -11.6% (-2)
As of March 2026
RevealSecurity workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for RevealSecurity. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsRevealSecurity Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- RevealSecurity had 45 employees in 2026, a 11.6% decline (-2) from 2025.
- RevealSecurity had 48 employees in 2025, a 11.4% decline (+3) from 2024.
- RevealSecurity had 45 employees in 2024, a 2.3% decline (-11) from 2023.
- RevealSecurity had 56 employees in 2023, a 0.2% decline (-3) from 2022.
RevealSecurity's total workforce has grown from 41 employees in 2025 to 45 in 2026. RevealSecurity's headcount peaked at 62 in 2023 before declining in 2025 and recovering through 2026.
RevealSecurity Ltd. quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q1 | 45 | -2 | -11.6% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 48 | +3 | -11.4% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 43 | -7 | -19.3% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 41 | -10 | -16.5% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 47 | -5 | -7.9% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 45 | -11 | -2.3% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 50 | -12 | +0.2% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 51 | -10 | +0.3% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 52 | -6 | -1.6% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 56 | -3 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 62 | +9 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | Q2 | 61 | +19 | +3.7% |
See RevealSecurity's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataRevealSecurity Employee Count by Region (2026)
Central and Western Asia accounts for the largest share of RevealSecurity's global workforce with approximately 50% of total employees, followed by North America and Eastern Europe.
RevealSecurity employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Central and Western Asia | 21 | 49.7% |
| North America | 17 | 41.2% |
| Eastern Europe | 3 | 6.3% |
| Northern Europe | 1 | 2.8% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataRevealSecurity Employee Count by Department (2026)
RevealSecurity's employee groups are Engineering (43.9%), Finance and Operations (36.0%), and Sales and Marketing (20.1%).
RevealSecurity employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering | 20 | 43.9% |
| Finance and Operations | 16 | 36.0% |
| Sales and Marketing | 9 | 20.1% |
Compare RevealSecurity's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataRevealSecurity Employee Salary by Region (2026)
RevealSecurity's average employee salary is $137,909 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 1.3x the global average. Pay is lowest in Central and Western Asia, at a median of $88,000.
RevealSecurity median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| North America | $185,000 |
| Central and Western Asia | $88,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to RevealSecurity's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataRevealSecurity Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- RevealSecurity had 1 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change (+1) from 2025.
- RevealSecurity had 0 active job postings in 2025, a 0% no change from 2024.
- RevealSecurity had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
- RevealSecurity had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 200.0% decline from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 1 in 2024.
RevealSecurity's hiring activity held steady in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataRevealSecurity Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across RevealSecurity's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is negative and has held steady year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Information Technology Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About RevealSecurity
- How fast is RevealSecurity growing?
- In 2026, RevealSecurity's headcount shrank 11.6% to 45 employees, down from 47 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are RevealSecurity employees located?
- Most RevealSecurity employees are based in Central and Western Asia (49.7% of headcount), followed by North America and Eastern Europe.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- What is the average salary at RevealSecurity?
- The average employee salary at RevealSecurity is approximately $137.9k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does RevealSecurity open per year?
- In Q1 2026, RevealSecurity opened 1 new job postings. In 2025, RevealSecurity opened 2 new job postings — about 0 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was RevealSecurity founded and where is it headquartered?
- RevealSecurity was founded in 2021 and is headquartered in Ramat Gan, Israel.
- Compare RevealSecurity to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about RevealSecurity.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.