How many employees work at Vygo?

Vygo Pty Ltd. has approximately 36 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Vygo’s total headcount has declined 29.2% from 50 employees in 2023 to 36 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

Is Vygo hiring right now?

No, Vygo is not actively hiring. Vygo had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.

About Vygo’s Workforce

Vygo Pty Ltd. is a Professional Development Services company that employs 36 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2017, the company is headquartered in Australia.

Vygo's workforce has declined 29.2% from 2023 to 2026, down 35.3% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 36 in 2026 Q1 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Pacific Islands (48.8%), followed by Northern Europe (36.3%) and South Asia (12.2%).

Vygo's functional groups are Finance and Operations (61.0%), Engineering (26.3%), and Sales and Marketing (12.7%). The average salary is $75,367, ranging from a median of $106,000 in Pacific Islands to $36,000 in Northern Europe, up 18.3% year over year in 2026.

Vygo's hiring activity held steady in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is positive and broadly stable.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Australia
Founded
2017
Industry
Professional Development Services
Employees
36
YoY
-35.3% (-9)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Vygo. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

Vygo Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Vygo annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • Vygo had 36 employees in 2026, a 35.3% decline (-9) from 2025.
  • Vygo had 40 employees in 2025, a 43.2% decline (-7) from 2024.
  • Vygo had 47 employees in 2024, a 12.7% decline (-12) from 2023.
  • Vygo had 59 employees in 2023, a 3.2% decline (-15) from 2022.

Vygo's total workforce has declined from 50 employees in 2023 to 36 in 2026. Vygo's headcount peaked at 60 in 2024.

Vygo Pty Ltd. quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q136-9-35.3%
2025Q440-7-43.2%
2025Q342-18-43.8%
2025Q239-11-47.9%
2025Q145-13-32.5%
2024Q447-12-12.7%
2024Q360+3+3.0%
2024Q250+0+17.4%
2024Q158-18-5.4%
2023Q459-15-3.2%
2023Q357-11+2.0%
2023Q250+1+9.6%

See Vygo's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

Vygo Employee Count by Region (2026)

Pacific Islands accounts for the largest share of Vygo's global workforce with approximately 49% of total employees, followed by Northern Europe and South Asia.

Vygo employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
Pacific Islands1748.8%
Northern Europe1336.3%
South Asia412.2%
Southeast Asia12.7%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

Vygo Employee Count by Department (2026)

Vygo's employee groups are Finance and Operations (61.0%), Engineering (26.3%), and Sales and Marketing (12.7%).

Vygo employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Finance and Operations2261.0%
Engineering926.3%
Sales and Marketing512.7%

Compare Vygo's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

Vygo Employee Salary by Region (2026)

Vygo's average employee salary is $75,367 globally. Employees in Pacific Islands receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 1.4x the global average. Pay is lowest in Northern Europe, at a median of $36,000.

Vygo median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
Pacific Islands$106,000
Northern Europe$36,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Vygo's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

Vygo Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Vygo annual active job postings from 2023 to 2026.
  • Vygo had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change from 2025.
  • Vygo had 0 active job postings in 2025, a 0% no change from 2024.
  • Vygo had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
  • Vygo had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 200.0% decline from 2022.
  • Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.

Vygo's hiring activity held steady in 2026.

Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.

Unlock Hiring Data

Vygo Employee Sentiment (2026)

Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Vygo's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is positive and has held steady year over year in 2026.

Overall

NegativePositive

Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.

Unlock Sentiment

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About Vygo

How fast is Vygo growing?
In 2026, Vygo's headcount shrank 35.3% to 36 employees, down from 45 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are Vygo employees located?
Most Vygo employees are based in Pacific Islands (48.8% of headcount), followed by Northern Europe and South Asia.
Explore where the workforce is based
What is the average salary at Vygo?
The average employee salary at Vygo is approximately $75.4k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
How many new job postings does Vygo open per year?
In Q1 2026, Vygo opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, Vygo opened 0 new job postings — about 0 per month.
Track hiring trends by role
When was Vygo founded and where is it headquartered?
Vygo was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in Australia.
Compare Vygo to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about Vygo.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.